Di-ethylene glycol monomethyl ether is mainly used as high-boiling point solvent for printing ink, dyesuff, resin, cellulose and painting. when put into paint, it makes paint easily flow, cover and flow flat.
EmailMore
Pour point depressant reduces the bonding molecules in crude oil, disperses and decomposes the gelatinous substances, reduces the adhesion and freezing point of crude oil, improves the fluidity of crude oil and achieves the purpose of anti-waxing.
EmailMore
Demulsifier is suitable for oilfield petroleum dewaering, emulsion breaking, used for dewatering and desalination of crude oil . it can be used alone or in combination with other demulsifiers to remove impurities.
EmailMore
Polypropylene glycol (PPG) is a multifunctional polymer mainly used as a defoamer, lubricant, solvent, plasticizer, and cosmetic additive, widely used in industry, food processing, and cosmetics fields.
EmailMore
Glycerol polyether with its unique amphiphilic molecular structure, plays an important role in daily chemical, textile, medicine and other fields. It can not only mildly emulsify face cream and shampoo, but also smooth fabrics and stabilize agents.
EmailMore
Isotridecanol Polyoxyethylene Ether has excellent wettability, permeability, and emulsifying properties. in the textile and leather processing industries, components used as degreasing agents., emulsifiers, and refining agents have a special emulsification effect on amino silicone oil.
EmailMore
Phenol ether phosphate ester is a special emulsifier and chemical intermediate widely used in oil soluble emulsification, solubilization, wetting, decontamination, and defoaming fields.
EmailMore
Polyethylene glycol (PEG) which has a wide range of chemical is a very good solvent . It is widely used in industrial, medical, cosmetic, postive electrode additive and other fields. CAS #:25322-68-3
EmailMore
PEG-20000 is a polyethylene glycol with an average molecular weight of 20000, CAS # 25322-68-3,The application of PEG-20000 is mainly concentrated in the fields of cosmetics, industry, food and agriculture.
EmailMore
Tristyrylphenol polyoxyethylene ether phosphate is a surfactant commonly used as a phosphate ester compound in the industrial field.
EmailMore
AEO-7 is condensation products of fatty alcohols and epoxyethane, it has good emulsifying, dispersing and decontaminating properties and is widely used as detergent and industrial surfactant.
EmailMore
EL-90 castor oil ethoxylate is non-ionice surfactants.. light yellow liquid to milky yellow waxy solid at room temperature. they can be widely used as an amulsifier, solubilizer, wetting agent, softener, andantistatic angent in industires.
EmailMore